Filter
Dates
Rooms
Tracks
Badges
Your Program

Mon 15 Jul

curry-on
09:00 - 10:15: Curry On - Keynote at Track 1
curry-on09:00 - 10:15
Talk
Simon MarlowFacebook
ecoop-2019-summer-school
10:45 - 12:15: Summer School - Summer School M1 at Track 6
ecoop-2019-summer-school10:45 - 12:15
Talk
Yannis SmaragdakisUniversity of Athens
curry-on
10:45 - 12:15: Curry On - Talks at Track 1
curry-on10:45 - 11:30
Talk
Thomas BallMicrosoft Research
curry-on11:30 - 12:15
Talk
curry-on
10:45 - 12:15: Curry On - Talks at Track 4
curry-on10:45 - 11:30
Talk
Steven PembertonCWI, Amsterdam
curry-on11:30 - 12:15
Talk
David SchmuddeNextjournal
curry-on
10:45 - 12:15: Curry On - Talks at Track 5
curry-on10:45 - 11:30
Talk
Sebastian BlessingImperial College London, Tobias WrigstadUppsala University, Sophia DrossopoulouImperial College London
curry-on11:30 - 12:15
Talk
Richard MillwoodCore Education UK & Trinity College Dublin
ecoop-2019-summer-school
13:30 - 15:00: Summer School - Summer School M2 at Track 6
ecoop-2019-summer-school13:30 - 15:00
Talk
Jeremy GibbonsDepartment of Computer Science, University of Oxford
curry-on
13:30 - 15:00: Curry On - Talks at Track 4
curry-on13:30 - 14:15
Talk
Simon DanischNextjournal
curry-on14:15 - 15:00
Talk
Adam WelcUber Technologies
curry-on
13:30 - 15:00: Curry On - Talks at Track 1
curry-on13:30 - 14:15
Talk
curry-on14:15 - 15:00
Talk
Gargi SharmaRecurse Center
curry-on
13:30 - 15:00: Curry On - Talks at Track 5
curry-on13:30 - 14:15
Talk
Nate FosterCornell University
curry-on14:15 - 15:00
Talk
Sifei LuanFacebook, Celeste BarnabyWesleyan University, Koushik SenUniversity of California, Berkeley, Satish ChandraFacebook
ecoop-2019-summer-school
15:30 - 17:00: Summer School - Summer School M3 at Track 6
ecoop-2019-summer-school15:30 - 17:00
Talk
Tudor GîrbaCompuGroup Medical Schweiz AG
curry-on
15:30 - 17:00: Curry On - Talks at Track 1
curry-on15:30 - 16:15
Talk
Edwin BradyUniversity of St. Andrews, UK
curry-on16:15 - 17:00
Talk
Alastair DonaldsonImperial College London
curry-on
15:30 - 17:00: Curry On - Talks at Track 5
curry-on15:30 - 16:15
Talk
Raj SaxenaN26, Chris FordThoughtWorks (UK) Ltd.
curry-on16:15 - 17:00
Talk
Jordy MoosPB Web Media
curry-on
17:30 - 18:30: Curry On - Keynote at Track 1
curry-on17:30 - 18:30
Talk
Ashley WilliamsCloudflare
curry-on
19:30 - 22:00: Curry On - Curry On Party at Under the Bridge
curry-on19:30 - 22:00
Social Event

Tue 16 Jul

curry-on
09:00 - 10:15: Curry On - Keynote at Track 1
curry-on09:00 - 10:15
Talk
ecoop-2019-summer-school
10:45 - 12:15: Summer School - Summer School T1 at Track 6
ecoop-2019-summer-school10:45 - 12:15
Talk
Bart JacobsKU Leuven
curry-on
10:45 - 12:15: Curry On - Talks at Track 5
curry-on10:45 - 11:30
Talk
Dhruv MakwanaGoldman Sachs
curry-on11:30 - 12:15
Talk
Tadeu ZagalloApple, Inc,
curry-on
10:45 - 12:15: Curry On - Talks at Track 1
curry-on10:45 - 11:30
Talk
Philip WadlerUniversity of Edinburgh, UK
curry-on11:30 - 12:15
Talk
Tomas PetricekUniversity of Kent
ecoop-2019-summer-school
13:30 - 15:00: Summer School - Summer School T2 at Track 6
ecoop-2019-summer-school13:30 - 15:00
Talk
Alan BlackwellUniversity of Cambridge
curry-on
13:30 - 15:00: Curry On - Talks at Track 5
curry-on13:30 - 14:15
Talk
curry-on14:15 - 15:00
Talk
Stephen KellUniversity of Kent
curry-on
13:30 - 15:00: Curry On - Talks at Track 1
curry-on13:30 - 14:15
Talk
Andrew ScottFacebook, Johannes BaderFacebook, Satish ChandraFacebook
curry-on14:15 - 15:00
Talk
Veit HellerPort Zero
curry-on
13:30 - 15:00: Curry On - Talks at Track 4
curry-on13:30 - 14:15
Talk
Tudor GîrbaCompuGroup Medical Schweiz AG
curry-on14:15 - 15:00
Talk
Aidan Hobson SayersHadean Supercomputing Ltd.
ecoop-2019-summer-school
15:30 - 17:00: Summer School - Summer School T3 at Track 6
ecoop-2019-summer-school15:30 - 17:00
Talk
Sophia DrossopoulouImperial College London
curry-on
15:30 - 17:00: Curry On - Talks at Track 1
curry-on15:30 - 16:15
Talk
curry-on16:15 - 17:00
Talk
curry-on
15:30 - 17:00: Curry On - Talks at Track 4
curry-on15:30 - 16:15
Talk
Markus Völteritemis/independent
curry-on16:15 - 17:00
Talk
Don SymeMicrosoft
curry-on
17:30 - 18:30: Curry On - Keynote at Track 1
curry-on17:30 - 18:30
Talk
Lars BakGoogle

Wed 17 Jul

ecoop-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:00: ECOOP Research Papers - Dahl-Nygaard Prize Keynote at Track 1
ecoop-2019-papers09:00 - 10:00
Talk
Ilya SergeyYale-NUS College and National University of Singapore
scala-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:00: Scala 2019 - Keynote at Track 2
scala-2019-papers09:00 - 10:00
Talk
ecoop-2019-papers
10:30 - 12:10: ECOOP Research Papers - Language Design and Implementation at Track 1
ecoop-2019-papers10:30 - 10:50
Research paper
Shawn Meier, Sergio MoverUniversity of Colorado Boulder, Bor-Yuh Evan ChangUniversity of Colorado Boulder
ecoop-2019-papers10:50 - 11:10
Research paper
Kiko Fernandez-ReyesUppsala University, Einar Broch JohnsenUniversity of Oslo, Dave ClarkeUppsala Univ. Sweden and KU Leuvern, Ludovic HenrioCNRS, Tobias WrigstadUppsala University
ecoop-2019-papers11:10 - 11:30
Research paper
Daniel PelsmaekerDelft University of Technology, Netherlands, Hendrik van AntwerpenTU Delft, Eelco VisserDelft University of Technology
ecoop-2019-papers11:30 - 11:50
Research paper
Pascal WeisenburgerTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Guido SalvaneschiTU Darmstadt
ecoop-2019-papers11:50 - 12:10
Research paper
Vlad VerguTU Delft, Eelco VisserDelft University of Technology, Andrew TolmachPortland State University
ecoop-2019-summer-school
10:30 - 12:10: Summer School - Summer School W1 at Track 6
ecoop-2019-summer-school10:30 - 12:10
Talk
Miran MirzaCarleton University
ecoop-2019-summer-school
13:30 - 15:10: Summer School - Summer School W2 at Track 6
ecoop-2019-summer-school13:30 - 15:10
Talk
Ben LivshitsImperial College London, UK
ecoop-2019-papers
13:30 - 15:10: ECOOP Research Papers - Types at Track 1
ecoop-2019-papers13:30 - 13:50
Research paper
Richard RobertsVictoria University of Wellington, Stefan MarrUniversity of Kent, Michael HomerVictoria University of Wellington, James NobleVictoria University of Wellington
ecoop-2019-papers13:50 - 14:10
Research paper
Jan de Muijnck-HughesUniversity of Glasgow, Wim VanderbauwhedeUniversity of Glasgow
ecoop-2019-papers14:10 - 14:30
Research paper
Alen ArslanagićUniversity of Groningen, Jorge A. PérezUniversity of Groningen, The Netherlands, Erik VoogdUniversity of Groningen
Pre-print
ecoop-2019-papers14:30 - 14:50
Research paper
Benjamin ChungNortheastern University, Francesco Zappa NardelliInria, Jan VitekNortheastern University
ecoop-2019-papers14:50 - 15:10
Research paper
Aleksandr MisonizhnikSaint-Petersburg State University, Dmitry MordvinovSaint-Petersburg State University, JetBrains Research
ecoop-2019-papers
15:40 - 17:00: ECOOP Research Papers - Program Analysis 1 at Track 1
ecoop-2019-papers15:40 - 16:00
Research paper
Thodoris SotiropoulosAthens University of Economics and Business, Ben LivshitsImperial College London, UK
ecoop-2019-papers16:00 - 16:20
Research paper
Conrad WattUniversity of Cambridge, Petar MaksimovićImperial College London, UK and Mathematical Institute of the Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts, Serbia, Neelakantan R. KrishnaswamiComputer Laboratory, University of Cambridge, Philippa GardnerImperial College London
ecoop-2019-papers16:20 - 16:40
Research paper
Noah Van Es, Quentin StiévenartVrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium, Coen De RooverVrije Universiteit Brussel
ecoop-2019-papers16:40 - 17:00
Research paper
Osbert BastaniUniversity of Pennsylvania, Rahul SharmaMicrosoft Research, Lazaro ClappStanford University, Saswat AnandStanford University, Alex AikenStanford University
ecoop-2019-summer-school
15:40 - 17:20: Summer School - Summer School W3 at Track 6
ecoop-2019-summer-school15:40 - 17:20
Talk
Gavin BiermanOracle Labs

Thu 18 Jul

ecoop-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:00: ECOOP Research Papers - Keynote at Track 1
ecoop-2019-papers09:00 - 10:00
Talk
Azadeh FarzanUniversity of Toronto
ecoop-2019-papers
10:30 - 12:10: ECOOP Research Papers - Domain Specific Languages at Track 1
ecoop-2019-papers10:30 - 10:50
Research paper
Matthias Eichholz, Eric CampbellCornell University, Nate FosterCornell University, Guido SalvaneschiTU Darmstadt, Mira MeziniTU Darmstadt, Germany
ecoop-2019-papers10:50 - 11:10
Research paper
Yossi GilTechnion—Israel Institute of Technology, Ori RothTechnion
ecoop-2019-papers11:10 - 11:30
Research paper
Kang Hong JinSchool of Information Systems, Singapore Management University, Ferdian Thung, Julia LawallInria/LIP6, Gilles MullerLIP6-INRIA/UPMC, Lingxiao JiangSingapore Management University, David LoSingapore Management University
ecoop-2019-papers11:30 - 11:50
Research paper
Amir ShaikhhaUniversity of Oxford, Lionel ParreauxEPFL
ecoop-2019-papers11:50 - 12:10
Research paper
Dhruv MakwanaUnaffiliated, Neelakantan R. KrishnaswamiComputer Laboratory, University of Cambridge
Pre-print
aorta-2019-papers
10:30 - 12:10: AORTA 2019 - Session #1 at Track 2
Chair(s): Xiaoli LiangIBM Canada
aorta-2019-papers10:30 - 11:20
Talk
aorta-2019-papers11:20 - 11:45
Talk
Manas ThakurIIT Madras, V Krishna NandivadaIIT Madras
aorta-2019-papers11:45 - 12:10
Talk
Daryl MaierIBM Canada, Xiaoli LiangIBM Canada
ecoop-2019-summer-school
10:30 - 12:10: Summer School - Summer School R1 at Track 6
ecoop-2019-summer-school10:30 - 12:10
Talk
Philippa GardnerImperial College London
ecoop-2019-papers
13:30 - 15:10: ECOOP Research Papers - Program Analysis 2 at Track 1
ecoop-2019-papers13:30 - 13:50
Research paper
George FourtounisUniversity of Athens, Yannis SmaragdakisUniversity of Athens
ecoop-2019-papers13:50 - 14:10
Research paper
Alex VillazónUniversidad Privada Boliviana, Bolivia, Haiyang SunUniversità della Svizzera italiana, Andrea RosàUniversity of Lugano, Switzerland, Eduardo RosalesUniversity of Lugano, Switzerland, Daniele BonettaOracle Labs, Isabella DefilippisUniversidad Privada Boliviana (UPB), Sergio OportoUniversidad Privada Boliviana (UPB), Walter BinderUniversity of Lugano, Switzerland
ecoop-2019-papers14:10 - 14:30
Research paper
Linghui LuoPaderborn University, Julian DolbyIBM Research, Eric BoddenHeinz Nixdorf Institut, Paderborn University and Fraunhofer IEM
ecoop-2019-papers14:30 - 14:50
Research paper
Alexi TurcotteNortheastern University, Ellen ArtecaNortheastern University, Gregor RichardsUniversity of Waterloo
ecoop-2019-papers14:50 - 15:10
Research paper
Carmen Torres LopezVrije Universiteit Brussel, Robbert Gurdeep SinghUniversiteit Gent, Belgium, Stefan MarrUniversity of Kent, Elisa Gonzalez BoixVrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium, Christophe ScholliersUniversiteit Gent, Belgium
aorta-2019-papers
13:30 - 15:10: AORTA 2019 - Session #2 at Track 2
Chair(s): Daryl MaierIBM Canada
aorta-2019-papers13:30 - 13:55
Talk
Christos KotselidisUniversity of Manchester, UK
aorta-2019-papers13:55 - 14:20
Talk
Andrew CraikIBM Canada
aorta-2019-papers14:20 - 14:45
Talk
Ruoyu ZhouUniversity of Cambridge, UK, Timothy M. JonesUniversity of Cambridge, UK
aorta-2019-papers14:45 - 15:10
Talk
Stefan MarrUniversity of Kent
ecoop-2019-summer-school
13:30 - 15:10: Summer School - Summer School R2 at Track 6
ecoop-2019-summer-school13:30 - 15:10
Talk
Chris LaffraUber Amsterdam
ecoop-2019-papers
15:40 - 17:00: ECOOP Research Papers - Concurrency and Parallelism at Track 1
ecoop-2019-papers15:40 - 16:00
Research paper
Matthias SpringerTokyo Institute of Technology, Hidehiko MasuharaTokyo Institute of Technology
Pre-print
ecoop-2019-papers16:00 - 16:20
Research paper
Suvam MukherjeeMicrosoft Research India, Nitin John RajInternational Institute of Information Technology, Hyderabad, Krishnan GovindrajMicrosoft Research, Pantazis DeligiannisMicrosoft Research, Chandramouleswaran RavichandranMicrosoft Azure, Akash LalMicrosoft Research India, Aseem RastogiMicrosoft Research, Raja KrishnaswamyMicrosoft Azure
ecoop-2019-papers16:20 - 16:40
Research paper
Jafar Haminimec-DistriNet, Depatrmant of Computer Science, KU Leuven, Belgium, Bart JacobsKU Leuven
ecoop-2019-papers16:40 - 17:00
Research paper
Rupak MajumdarMPI-SWS, Germany, Marcus PirronMPI-SWS, Nobuko YoshidaImperial College London, Damien ZuffereyMPI-SWS
aorta-2019-papers
15:40 - 16:40: AORTA 2019 - Session #3 at Track 2
Chair(s): Hugh LeatherUniversity of Edinburgh
aorta-2019-papers15:40 - 16:10
Talk
Tom SpinkUniversity of Edinburgh
aorta-2019-papers16:10 - 16:40
Talk
ecoop-2019-summer-school
15:40 - 16:40: Summer School - Summer School R3 at Track 6
ecoop-2019-summer-school15:40 - 16:40
Talk
Aaron SlomanUniversity of Birmingham
ecoop-2019-papers
17:00 - 18:00: ECOOP Research Papers - Closing Keynote at Track 1
ecoop-2019-papers17:00 - 18:00
Talk
Simon Peyton JonesMicrosoft, UK

Fri 19 Jul

vortex-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:00: VORTEX 2019 - Opening at Track 4
vortex-2019-papers09:00 - 10:00
Day opening
Davide AnconaUniversity of Genova
vortex-2019-papers
10:30 - 12:10: VORTEX 2019 - Session 1 at Track 4
vortex-2019-papers10:30 - 11:15
Talk
Giles RegerUniversity of Manchester
vortex-2019-papers11:15 - 11:45
Talk
Eman AldakheelUniversity of Illinois at Chicago & Princess Nourah bint Abdulrahman University, Ugo Buy
vortex-2019-papers11:45 - 12:15
Talk
Luca FranceschiniDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy
vortex-2019-papers
13:30 - 15:10: VORTEX 2019 - Session 2 at Track 4
vortex-2019-papers13:30 - 14:15
Talk
Sung-Shik JongmansOpen University of the Netherlands
vortex-2019-papers14:15 - 14:45
Talk
Giorgio AudritoUniversità di Torino, Ferruccio DamianiUniversity of Turin, Volker StolzHøgskulen på Vestlandet, Mirko ViroliUniversity of Bologna
vortex-2019-papers
15:40 - 17:20: VORTEX 2019 - Session 3 at Track 4
vortex-2019-papers15:40 - 16:25
Talk
Radu GrigoreUniversity of Kent
vortex-2019-papers16:25 - 16:55
Talk
Fernando Macias, Volker StolzHøgskulen på Vestlandet

Mon 15 Jul 2019

Room9:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:003019:003020:003021:003022:0030
Track 1
10:45 - 12:15
13:30 - 15:00
15:30 - 17:00
Track 2
09:00 - 10:15
10:45 - 12:15
13:30 - 15:00
15:30 - 17:00
17:30 - 18:30
Track 3
09:00 - 10:15
10:45 - 12:15
13:30 - 15:00
15:30 - 17:00
Track 4
10:45 - 12:15
13:30 - 15:00
15:30 - 17:00
Track 5
10:45 - 12:15
13:30 - 15:00
15:30 - 17:00
Track 6
Under the Bridge

Tue 16 Jul 2019

Room9:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:0030
Track 1
10:45 - 12:15
13:30 - 15:00
15:30 - 17:00
Track 2
09:00 - 10:15
10:45 - 12:15
13:30 - 15:00
15:30 - 17:00
Track 3
09:00 - 10:15
10:45 - 12:15
13:30 - 15:00
15:30 - 17:00
Track 4
10:45 - 12:15
13:30 - 15:00
15:30 - 17:00
Track 5
09:00 - 10:15
10:45 - 12:15
13:30 - 15:00
15:30 - 17:00
Track 6

Wed 17 Jul 2019

Room9:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:003019:0030
Track 1
17:30 - 19:30
Track 2
09:00 - 10:00
10:30 - 12:10
13:30 - 15:10
15:40 - 17:20
Track 6

Fri 19 Jul 2019

Room9:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:0030
Track 1
Track 2
09:00 - 10:00
10:30 - 12:10
13:30 - 15:10
15:40 - 17:20
Track 3
09:00 - 10:00
10:30 - 12:10
13:30 - 15:10
15:40 - 17:20
Track 4
09:00 - 10:00
10:30 - 12:10
13:30 - 15:10
15:40 - 17:20

Mon 15 Jul 2019

Room9:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:0015304519:0015304520:0015304521:0015304522:00153045
Track 1
Track 4
Track 5
Track 6
Under the Bridge

Tue 16 Jul 2019

Room9:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:00153045
Track 1
Track 4
Track 5
Track 6

Wed 17 Jul 2019

Room9:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:00153045
Track 1
Track 2
Track 6

Thu 18 Jul 2019

Room9:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:00153045
Track 1
Track 2
Track 6
iCalendar subscription service for your personal schedule
You first need to have starred events () in order to use the iCalendar subscription service.
Currently Viewed Program
Downloads the currently viewed program (with filters applied) in iCal format
Session Calendar (ical)
Detailed Event Calendar (ical)